English (Food Industries; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
venison [correct]
CONT: The most common large game meat is venison, which, though commonly thought of as deer, is a term that broadly includes the meat from elk, moose, reindeer, caribou and antilope.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Chasse et pêche sportive)
venaison [correct, feminine noun]; gibier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chair de grand gibier (cerf, chevreuil, daim, sanglier).
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Caza y pesca deportiva)
ciervo [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Chile, Spain]; venado [correct, masculine noun, Colombia, Mexico, Venezuela]