English (Aerospace Medicine)
venous occlusion cuff
OBS: NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Administration]; flight hardware used in the Life Sciences Laboratory Equipment Flight Programmes.
French (Médecine aérospatiale)
brassard d'occlusion veineuse [masculine noun]
Spanish (Medicina aeroespacial)
brazal para oclusión venosa [masculine noun]