English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
cutdown tray [correct]; cut down tray [correct]; cut-down tray [correct]; venous cutdown tray [correct]; venous cut-down tray
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
plateau pour dissection veineuse [masculine noun]