English (Vessels (Medicine))
venous axis
CONT: Vascular studies for the venous axis of the lower limb
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
axe veineux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Axe veineux profond du membre inférieur à partir de la veine poplitée (Illustration).