English (The Lungs)
venous admixture [correct]
CONT: the hypoxia may result from continued perfusion of unoxygenated areas of the lung (venous admixture).
French (Poumons)
mixique veineuse [feminine noun]
OBS: modalités de renouvellement, de mélange et de distribution de l'air intrapulmonaire.