English (Plumbing)
crown vent [correct, officially approved]
OBS: crown vent: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick
French (Plomberie)
tuyau de ventilation directe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau de ventilation directe : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).