English (Plumbing; Building Ventilation)
vent pipe connection [correct, officially approved]
OBS: vent pipe connection: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie; Ventilation (Construction))
raccordement de tuyau de ventilation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: raccordement de tuyau de ventilation : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).