English (Pipes and Fittings)
interceptor vent [correct, officially approved]
OBS: interceptor vent: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau de ventilation de séparateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau de ventilation de séparateur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).