English (Plumbing)
vent pipe terminal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: vent pipe terminal: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
prolongement hors-toit de tuyau de ventilation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: prolongement hors-toit de tuyau de ventilation : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).