English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Building Ventilation; Crop Storage Facilities)
exhaust louvre [correct]; outflow vent
CONT: Usually constructed in timber, the suction wall is positioned at the same end of the store as the air handling units and/or refrigeration coil. The exhaust louvres (on ambient equipped stores) are positioned behind (inside) the suction wall thereby guaranteeing the air path during ambient cooling ...
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Ventilation (Construction); Entreposage des récoltes)
sortie d'air [feminine noun]; évent d'évacuation [masculine noun]
CONT: La mesure de la circulation d'air réelle à travers l'amas de pommes de terre [est] comparée à la circulation d'air théorique afin de déterminer si le débit requis est obtenu. La prise d'air et la sortie d'air sont examinées pour déterminer si leur capacité est adéquate.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios); Ventilación (Construcción); Almacenamiento de las cosechas)
salida de aire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nueva gama "ecológica" de ventiladores para cultivos de alto rendimiento Martin Lishman está equipada con los últimos motores IE3 eficientes en energía y mejoras en el diseño que han aumentado el rendimiento de la salida de aire para maximizar la energía utilizada.