English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
fuel vent system [correct]
CONT: The fuel vent system provides positive venting to atmosphere of all fuel tanks ... thereby preventing excessive internal or external pressures across the tank walls during all flight maneuvers.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
circuit de mise à l'air libre carburant [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Un circuit de mise à l'air libre interdit les pressions excessives (positives ou négatives) dans toutes les conditions d'utilisation de l'avion ou du circuit de carburant [...]
OBS: circuit de mise à l'air libre carburant : Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.