English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
splashproof vent cap [correct, officially approved]
OBS: splashproof vent cap: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
bouchon antiéclaboussure [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouchon antiéclaboussure : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).