English (Pipes and Fittings)
auxiliary vent [correct, officially approved]
OBS: auxiliary vent: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau de ventilation auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau de ventilation auxiliaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).