English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Gas and Oil Heating)
vent connection
CONT: Gas Servicing And Efficiency Testing ... Vent connection. The flue gas pipes from the furnace to the chimney should be examined. Damaged or corroded pipe and loose-fitting connections should be replaced or repaired.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
raccord de ventilation [masculine noun]