English (Meats and Meat Industries)
vent gun [correct]
OBS: Equipment used in poultry eviscerating plants.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
coupeuse de cloaque [correct, feminine noun]; pistolet à cloaque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Matériel d'abattage et d'éviscération des volailles.
OBS: Le métier n'utilise que le mot anglais ou la marque utilisée au Québec, «Jarvis».