English (Aircraft Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
vent line [correct]; overboard vent line [correct]
CONT: Vent lines are used for the escape of the evaporated oxygen and the prevention of pressure build-up when the tank is being filled if other indicators are not part of the tank.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
conduite de mise à l'air libre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conduite de mise à l'air libre : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.