English (Roofs (Building Elements); Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Building Ventilation)
roof vent [correct]; small roof vent
DEF: A ventilation device for an attic.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Ventilation (Construction))
chatière [correct, feminine noun]; chatière de ventilation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite ouverture sur toiture pour ventilation de comble ou grenier.
Spanish (Techos (Elementos de edificios); Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios); Ventilación (Construcción))
respiradero de tejado [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Respiradero : Abertura para la ventilación de espacios cerrados.