English (Pipes and Fittings; Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
internal back vent system [correct]; IBVS [correct]
CONT: The Phelps Dodge Internal Back Vent System (IBVS) is a revolutionary concept in the plumbing industry utilizing current production pipe and fittings in conjunction with innovative waste and vent fittings.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Robinetterie et accessoires)
système de ventilation secondaire interne [masculine noun]; SVSI [masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de ventilation secondaire interne (SVSI) Phelps Dodge constitue une innovation dans l'industrie de la plomberie. Il associe la tuyauterie et la robinetterie courantes à de nouveaux raccords pour canalisations d'évacuation et de ventilation.