English (Containers; Transport of Goods; Air Freight)
vented container [correct, standardized]
DEF: Container provided with passive vents at the upper part of its cargo space.
OBS: The term "vented container" is standardized by ISO.
French (Conteneurs; Transport de marchandises; Fret aérien)
conteneur aéré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; container aéré [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Conteneur muni d'aérations passives situées à la partie supérieure de son espace de chargement.
OBS: Le terme "conteneur aéré" est normalisé par l'ISO.