English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
vented roof [correct]
CONT: ... some Nb-Zr-REE-bearing pegmatitic-aplite dykes and veins in Labrador and Saudi Arabia represent mineralization associated with vented roof zones of peralkaline intrusive bodies.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
toit ayant fait éruption [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] certains dykes de pegmatite-aplite et filons à Nb-Zr-ÉTR au Labrador et en Arabie Saoudite constituent des minéralisations associées au toit de massifs intrusifs hyperalcalins ayant fait éruption.