English (Building Ventilation; HVAC Distribution Systems)
venting
DEF: Exhaust of combustion products from a heating unit by a smoke pipe leading outside to open air.
French (Ventilation (Construction); Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
ventilation [feminine noun]