English (Thermal Springs - Uses)
venting [correct]
CONT: Submarine venting of hydrothermal fluids.
CONT: ... virtually all measured fluids have been partially cooled prior to venting ...
French (Thermalisme)
exhalaison [correct, feminine noun]; expulsion sur le fond océanique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exhalaison sous-marine de fluides hydrothermaux.
OBS: [...] pratiquement tous les fluides analysés ont subi un refroidissement partiel avant d'être expulsés sur le fond océanique [...]