English (Pipes and Fittings)
loop venting [correct]
CONT: The inlets are self-vented with an inch-and-a-half vent, thus eliminating the need for loop venting.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
boucle de ventilation [feminine noun]
CONT: Ces orifices d'arrivée sont autoventilés à l'aide d'évents de 1 1/2 pouce, ce qui élimine la nécessité d'installer une boucle de ventilation.