English (Aeroindustry)
oxygen venting adaptor
CONT: Liquid oxygen is stored in heat-proof or vacuum-sealed containers vented to the atmosphere.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
adaptateur de mise à l'air libre de l'oxygène [masculine noun]