English (Shipbuilding; Water Transport; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
masthead venting
French (Constructions navales; Transport par eau; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
dégagement à l'air libre en tête de mât [masculine noun]
OBS: De dégazage.