English (Paleontology)
frontal [correct]; ventral [correct]
OBS: [This term means] pertaining to the exposed side of zooecial chambers which bears the aperture, used chiefly for cheilostome [bryozoans]
French (Paléontologie)
frontal [correct, adjective]; ventral
OBS: [La face frontale est la] face du zoarium [d'un Bryozoaire] portant les apertura.
Spanish (Paleontología)
ventral [adjective]