English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
ventral air brake [correct, standardized]
OBS: ventral air brake: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
aérofrein ventral [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: aérofrein ventral : terme normalisé par l'ISO.