English (Morphology and General Physiology)
ventral [correct, adjective]
OBS: ventral: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.013: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
ventral [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Qui est situé] du côté du ventre.
OBS: ventral : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.013 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
ventral [correct, adjective]
OBS: ventral: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A01.0.00.013: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.