English (Animal Anatomy)
ventral [correct]
DEF: Of or pertaining to the venter or belly.
French (Anatomie animale)
ventral [correct]
DEF: Relatif au ventre, à l'abdomen.
Spanish (Anatomía animal)
ventral [adjective]