English (Paleontology)
ventral saddle [correct]
OBS: [The ventral saddle is a] small sharp saddle developed within [the] ventral lobe [of an ammonite]
French (Paléontologie)
selle médiane [correct]
OBS: [Une selle médiane est la selle] qui divise en deux (...) le lobe externe (...) [d'une ammonite]