English (Nervous System)
ventral supraoptic commissure [correct]; commissura supraoptica ventralis [Latin]
DEF: The more ventral fiber bundle that crosses the midline of the brain dorsal to the caudal border of the optic chiasm.
French (Système nerveux)
commissure supraoptique ventrale [correct, feminine noun]; commissura supraoptica ventralis [Latin]
DEF: L'une des deux commissures (points de jonction) supraoptiques unissant les deux corps genouillés médiaux.