English (Animal Anatomy; Fish)
pelvic fin [correct]; ventral fin [correct]
DEF: Each of a pair of fins on the underside of a fish's body, attached to the pelvic girdle and helping to control direction.
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons)
nageoire pelvienne [correct, feminine noun]; nageoire ventrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nageoire paire située en arrière ou en dessous de la nageoire pectorale et en avant de l'anus.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Peces)
aleta pelviana [correct, feminine noun]