English (Soil Science)
vertic solonetz [correct]; VSZ [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: Vertic solonetzs are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: vertic solonetz; VSZ: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solonetz vertique [correct, masculine noun]; SVQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: Les solonetz vertiques constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: solonetz vertique; SVQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.