English (Environmental Management; Oceanography)
vertical adaptive management zone [correct]; VAMZ [correct]
CONT: The vertical adaptive management zone consists of the water column that extends above the CPZ (core protection zone) to the sea surface.
French (Gestion environnementale; Océanographie)
zone verticale de gestion adaptative [correct, feminine noun]; ZVGA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La zone verticale de gestion adaptative (ZVGA) […] comprend la colonne d'eau qui se prolonge au-delà de la ZPC (zone de protection centrale) jusqu'à la surface de l'océan.