English (Types of Aircraft; Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Electric Motors)
electric vertical takeoff and landing aircraft [correct]; electric vertical take-off and landing aircraft [correct]; eVTOL aircraft [correct]
CONT: The eVTOL (electric vertical take-off and landing) aircraft has a 15 m wingspan and is 13 m long, meaning it can take off and land from existing helipads and has a 450 kg payload capacity.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Propulsion des aéronefs; Moteurs électriques)
aéronef à décollage et atterrissage verticaux électrique [correct, masculine noun]; ADAVe [correct, masculine noun]