English (Air Space Control)
vertical dimension [correct]
CONT: The fundamental components of ACA [airspace coordination area] design are: lateral dimensions, vertical dimensions, time dimension, primary control authority, ... control networks [and] control measures (if applicable).
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
dimension verticale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Voici les composants fondamentaux de conception d’une ZCEA [zone de coordination de l'espace aérien] : dimension latérale, dimension verticale, dimension temporelle, autorité de contrôle primaire, réseaux de contrôle [et] mesures de contrôle (s'il y a lieu).