English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
vertical movement indicator [correct]; VMI [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur de mouvement vertical [correct, masculine noun]; VMI [masculine noun]