English (Plane Geometry)
vertically opposite angles [correct, plural]; opposite angles [correct, plural]; vertical angles [correct, plural]
DEF: The pair of equal angles between a pair of intersecting lines ...
French (Géométrie plane)
angles opposés par le sommet [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Angles qui partagent le même sommet et qui sont égaux.
Spanish (Geometría plana)
ángulos opuestos por el vértice [correct, masculine noun, plural]