English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Industrial Electrical Equipment)
commercial upright freezer [correct]; commercial vertical freezer [correct]
CONT: The commercial upright freezers ... are often equipped with drawers and shelves which make it much easier to organize the food products.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Appareillage électrique industriel)
congélateur vertical commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le fabricant] propose une vaste gamme de congélateurs verticaux commerciaux qui sont idéals pour une cuisine commerciale ou pour les supermarchés et totalement convenables pour [mettre] en valeur [les] produits dans le magasin[.]