English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage))
vertical plan filing cabinet [correct]; vertical plan file cabinet [correct]
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
classeur à plans vertical [correct, masculine noun]; classeur vertical à plans [correct, masculine noun]; meuble à plans vertical [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Instalaciones y equipo (Museos y Patrimonio))
planero vertical [correct, masculine noun]