English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
vertical alignment [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (rail joint).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
réglage en profil [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (joint de rail).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.