English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
VFR IFR or VFR/IFR communications loop [correct]
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
communications VFR et IFR [correct, feminine noun]; boucle VFR-IFR [correct, feminine noun]