English (Flights (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
defence VFR flight plan [correct]
OBS: VFR: visual flight rules.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
plan de vol VFR de la défense [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: VFR : règles de vol à vue.