English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
VFR approach
OBS: (i.e. when the attitude and the flight path of the aircraft can be controlled by means of visual reference to the ground or water) (aviation and space dictionary, 1961) ICAO C-39-AN/38, p. 116
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
approche VFR [feminine noun]