English (Tourism)
visiting friends and relatives; visits to friends and relatives
French (Tourisme)
visites à des amis ou parents [feminine noun]; visites amis/parents [feminine noun]; VAP [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique de la terminologie d'ISTC [Industrie, Sciences et Technologie Canada] - Tourisme (avril 1993).