English (Video Technology; Computer Graphics)
VGA mode [correct]
DEF: A mode of a video display that provides 640 X 480 resolution with 16 colors and is supported on VGA systems.
French (Vidéotechnique; Infographie)
mode VGA [correct, masculine noun]