English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
video graphics array [correct]; VGA [correct]; VGA adapter [correct]; VGA array; video graphics array adapter; video graphics array controller
DEF: A computer adapter that provides high-resolution graphics and a total of 256 colors.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
adaptateur VGA [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática; Gráficos de computadora)
adaptador VGA [correct, masculine noun]; matriz de gráficos de video [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los adaptadores VGA y monitores analógicos visualizan simultáneamente hasta 256 colores variables continuamente con una resolución de 640 pixels (horizontal) por 480 pixels (vertical).