English (Radio Waves; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
VHF aerial
OBS: VHF: very high frequency.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
antenne VHF [feminine noun]
OBS: VHF : ondes métriques.