English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Mathematical Geography)
bistatic very-high frequency radar [correct]; bistatic VHF radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Géographie mathématique)
radar bistatique à très hautes fréquences [correct, masculine noun]; radar VHS bistatique [correct, masculine noun]