English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Navigation Aids)
VHF navigation receiver [correct]
CONT: The VHF navigation receiver allows VOR navigation and Instrument Landing System (ILS) approaches, including localizer and glideslope tracking.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
récepteur de radionavigation VHF [masculine noun]