English (Programming Languages)
very high speed integrated circuit hardware description language [correct]; VHDL [correct]; VHSIC hardware description language [correct]
CONT: VHDL is the VHSIC (Very High Speed Integrated Circuit) Hardware Description Language. VHDL is an international standard specification language for describing digital hardware used by industry worldwide. VHDL enables hardware modeling from the gate to system level. VHDL provides a mechanism for digital design and reusable design documentation.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage descriptif de matériel à circuits intégrés à très grande vitesse [masculine noun]; VHDL [masculine noun]