English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
stacked via
CONT: Improved planarization methods and metallization systems will allow up to 6 interconnection layers with stacked vias.
OBS: integrated circuits
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
via superposé [masculine noun]