English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
via [correct]
OBS: Used on certain correspondence to the Minister.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
et avec l'approbation de [correct]
OBS: Utilisé à la fin de certaines notes adressées au Ministre.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.