English (Biochemistry; Water Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
viable bacteria [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The bacteria which are capable of metabolism and/or multiplication.
OBS: viable bacteria: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Biochimie; Pollution de l'eau; Études et analyses environnementales)
bactéries revivifiables [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Bactéries capables de métabolisme et/ou de multiplication.
OBS: bactéries revivifiables : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Contaminación del agua; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
bacterias viables [correct, feminine noun, plural]; bacterias vivificables [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Bacterias que son capaces de metabolizar y/o multiplicarse.