English (Construction Tools; Surveying Instruments)
chambered level [correct]; vial with reservoir [correct]
French (Outils (Construction); Instruments d'arpentage)
nivelle à chambre [correct, feminine noun]; fiole à réservoir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nivelle comportant à une extrémité un réservoir à air permettant de régler la longueur de la bulle.