English (Chemistry)
crimp cap vial [correct]; crimp vial
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
flacon à col à rebord [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.