English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Blood)
serum transport vial [correct]
DEF: A plastic vial with screw cap or glass tube with teflon-lined screw cap ...
OBS: ... used for transport of serum or plasma transferred from original blood collection tubes.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Sang)
flacon de transport de sérum [correct, masculine noun]