English (Plumbing Fixtures)
vitreous china sanitary ware [correct]
DEF: Sanitary appliance made of glazed, vitrified pottery.
OBS: See record "sanitary ware."
French (Appareils sanitaires)
appareils sanitaires en porcelaine [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche «appareils sanitaires».