English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials; Glass Industry)
vitrified waste [correct]
CONT: ... more than 560 tonnes of vitrified waste have been produced at the Marcoule plant of COGEMA.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires; Industrie du verre)
déchet vitrifié [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares; Industria del vidrio)
desecho vitrificado [correct, masculine noun]