English (Artificial Intelligence; Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
recognition vocabulary [correct, standardized]; passive vocabulary [correct, standardized]
DEF: A collection of words and phrases that a speech recognizer identifies.
OBS: Contrast with spoken vocabulary.
OBS: recognition vocabulary; passive vocabulary: designations and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
vocabulaire de reconnaissance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; vocabulaire passif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des mots et des expressions identifiés par un reconnaisseur de parole.
OBS: Comparer avec vocabulaire parlé.
OBS: vocabulaire de reconnaissance; vocabulaire passif : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Sistemas cibernéticos de control)
vocabulario de reconocimiento [correct, masculine noun]; vocabulario pasivo [correct, masculine noun]