English (Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
vocabulary store; vocabulary memory
CONT: A vocabulary store (random access memory - RAM) for storing the characteristics of each word defined during a learning phase.
OBS: vocabulary: A list of operating codes or instructions available to the programmer for writing a program for a given computer.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
mémoire de vocabulaire [feminine noun]; mémoire vocabulaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Une mémoire de vocabulaire (RAM) pour le stockage des caractéristiques de chaque mot, définis durant la phase d'apprentissage.