English (Education Theory and Methods)
multi-sensory vocabulary [correct]
DEF: See-, hear- and feel-type words.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
vocabulaire multisensoriel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Types de mots que l'on voit, entend et ressent.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.