English (Language Teaching; Education Theory and Methods)
basic vocabulary [correct]
DEF: The words and idioms considered essential for minimal use of a language.
French (Enseignement des langues; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
vocabulaire élémentaire [masculine noun]; vocabulaire de base [masculine noun]
Spanish (Enseñanza de idiomas; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
vocabulario básico [correct, masculine noun]