English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
vocabulary coding
OBS: See also recognition vocabulary and spoken vocabulary.
OBS: Terms taken from (ISO/IEC, JTC1/SC1, N1609, 1994).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
codage du vocabulaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: codage : Opération consistant à représenter une information par un code (p. ex. analogique ou numérique).