English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
unrestricted vocabulary research; open-ended vocabulary research
OBS: Vocabulary research which is not carried out on the basis of a pre-established word list.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
recherche thématique ouverte
OBS: Recherche terminologique effectuée sans nomenclature préalablement établie.