English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
restricted vocabulary research
OBS: Vocabulary research which is carried out on the basis of a pre-established word list.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
recherche thématique fermée
OBS: Recherche terminologique effectuée à partir d'une ou de plusieurs nomenclatures.