English (Criminology; IT Security)
voice cloning [correct, noun]; vocal cloning [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a technology that uses artificial intelligence (AI) to create a digital copy of a person's voice.
CONT: ... with just a few minutes of recorded speech, AI [artificial intelligence] can replicate how someone talks—mimicking their tone, pitch, and even unique speech patterns. The cloned voice can then be used to generate new audio that sounds just like the original person. ... Vocal cloning can be used for both positive and negative purposes.
French (Criminologie; Sécurité des TI)
clonage de voix [correct, masculine noun]; clonage vocal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le clonage vocal est la plus récente avancée technologique permettant de créer une voix. L'intelligence artificielle (IA) permet de générer une copie synthétique de la voix humaine.
CONT: On parle de clonage vocal lorsqu'une personne utilise l'IA pour recréer la voix d'une personne en y incluant ses tics vocaux, ses intonations et ses rythmes d'élocution, créant ainsi une réplique quasi parfaite.
Spanish (Criminología; Seguridad de IT)
clonación de voz [correct, feminine noun]; clonación vocal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mediante inteligencia artificial (IA) es posible clonar la voz de cualquier persona, y sólo se necesita una pequeña muestra de audio, que puede obtenerse a través de mensajes de voz, de llamadas, o de redes sociales. [...] La clonación de voz está a la mano de cualquier persona con acceso a internet, por lo que debemos estar muy atentos a este riesgo.