English (Singing)
vocal abuse [correct]
DEF: Mistreatment, usually by overuse, of the vocal cords, without regard for the consequences of improper treatment.
French (Chant)
surmenage vocal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] usage intensif de la voix.