English (Singing; Music (General))
vocal soloist [correct]
CONT: A vocal soloist is a person who sings solo, or on their own, without the accompaniment of others.
French (Chant; Musique (Généralités))
chanteur soliste [correct, masculine noun]; chanteuse soliste [correct, feminine noun]