English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
most vocal critics [correct]
OBS: Voicing one's opinion - group, person
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
critiques qui se font le plus entendre [correct, feminine noun, plural]; critiques qui se font entendre [correct, feminine noun, plural]; les critiques qui font le plus de bruit [correct, feminine noun, plural]; les critiques qui font du bruit [correct, feminine noun, plural]; les critiques les plus éloquentes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; les critiques les plus éloquents [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.