English (Artificial Intelligence)
vocal tract simulation
CONT: Traditionally, the most common speech synthesis approaches are based on wave form concatenation, speech production model, and vocal tract simulation.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
simulation du conduit vocal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique qui simule le fonctionnement du système de production de la parole.