English (Computer Hardware; Telephone Facilities)
vocal modem [correct]
DEF: A modem [that] permits to use a computer for telephony on [a] switched telephone network.
French (Matériel informatique; Installations (Téléphonie))
modem vocal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modem permettant d'utiliser un ordinateur pour la téléphonie sur [un] réseau téléphonique commuté.