English (The Larynx)
vocal nodules [correct]
DEF: Bilaterally occurring thickenings at the junction of the anterior and middle thirds of the vocal folds, resulting from vocal misuse or abuse.
French (Larynx)
nodule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] saillie plus ou moins volumineuse qui déforme le bord libre d'une ou des deux cordes vocales. Elle se situe à l'union du tiers moyen tiers antérieur de la corde vocale, un peu plus antérieur chez l'enfant.