English (The Larynx)
vocal tract motion
French (Larynx)
mouvement du conduit vocal [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement du tractus vocal [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement de l'appareil vocal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Laringe)
movimiento del conducto vocal [correct, masculine noun]; movimiento del tracto vocal [correct, masculine noun]