English (Birds; Animal Behaviour; Bird Watching (Hobbies))
unmusical vocalization [correct]
French (Oiseaux; Comportement animal; Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
vocalisation peu mélodieuse [correct, feminine noun]