English (Labour and Employment)
occupational activity [correct]; professional duties [correct]; professional activity [correct]; vocation [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
activité professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des actes se rapportant à la pratique d'un métier ou à l'exercice d'une profession.