English (Rehabilitation (Medicine))
vocational assessment [correct]
CONT: The process apart from but related to medical and social assessment which enables an employment objective to be selected or predicted for the applicant. Vocational assessment may include psychological testing and counselling, observation and try-out in public or approved private vocational schools, sheltered workshops, rehabilitation centres or any facility in which it can reasonably be expected that a competent opinion with respect to the applicant's vocational future can be obtained. (LeBlanc c. Great-West Life Assurance Co. [2001] NBJ No 97, par. 3
French (Réadaptation (Médecine))
évaluation des aptitudes professionnelles [correct, feminine noun]