English (Training of Personnel)
prevocational training [correct]; vocational preparation [correct]
OBS: pre-vocational: given or required before admission to a vocational school.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
préparation professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; formation préalable à la spécialisation [correct, feminine noun]; formation préprofessionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; formation pré-professionnelle [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; enseignement préprofessionnel [correct, masculine noun]; initiation à la profession [feminine noun]
CONT: Un centre de formation pré-professionnelle permettra, après un stage de trois mois, d'orienter les ruraux vers des centres de formation professionnelle.