English (Information Processing (Informatics))
voice search [correct]
CONT: Voice search ... allows people to access Internet search results using nothing more than a smart device and their voice.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
recherche vocale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la recherche vocale consiste à chercher une information en prononçant [une] requête à haute voix, plutôt que de [la] taper [...] dans une barre de recherche.