English (Telecommunications; Military Communications)
narrowband secure voice [correct, NATO, standardized]; NBSV [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: narrowband secure voice; NBSV: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Télécommunications; Transmissions militaires)
cryptophonie à bande étroite [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: cryptophonie à bande étroite : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.