English (Telecommunications; Air Communications (Air Forces))
voice communication [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
communication en phonie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; communication vocale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: communication en phonie : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Comunicaciones aéreas (Fuerzas aéreas))
comunicación oral [correct, feminine noun]