English (Telecommunications; Telephone Services; Applications of Automation)
automated voice messaging system [correct, noun]
CONT: Automated voice messaging systems are technology-driven solutions designed to deliver pre-recorded voice messages to recipients without human intervention. These systems use software and telecommunication technology to automate the process of sending voice messages, ensuring timely and efficient communication. They can be used for a variety of purposes, including reminders, notifications, alerts, and customer service communications.
French (Télécommunications; Services téléphoniques; Automatisation et applications)
système de messagerie vocale automatisée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] système de messagerie vocale automatisée téléphone à la victime chaque fois qu'il y a un changement de statut du délinquant.