English (Telephones; Telecommunications; Merchandising Techniques)
voicemail broadcast [correct]; voice mail broadcast [correct]
DEF: ... a recorded message ... delivered directly into a person's voice mailbox without interrupting that person's activities in real time.
French (Téléphones; Télécommunications; Techniques marchandes)
diffusion par messagerie vocale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Télécommunication qui envoie directement un message enregistré à la boîte vocale d'une personne sans entraver, en temps réel, les activités de cette personne.