English (Telecommunications; Collaboration with the OQLF)
audio call [correct, noun]; voice call [correct, noun]
DEF: A call during which people in different locations communicate using telecommunication technologies to transmit sounds in real time.
French (Télécommunications; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
appel audio [correct, masculine noun]; appel vocal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appel durant lequel des personnes qui se trouvent à des endroits différents échangent au moyen de technologies de la télécommunication transmettant les sons en temps réel.