English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Electronic Components; Telecommunications Transmission; Artificial Intelligence)
voice processing [correct]
DEF: The computerized handling of voice, which includes voice store and forward, voice response, voice recognition and text to speech technologies.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Composants électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Intelligence artificielle)
traitement de la voix [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas cibernéticos de control; Componentes electrónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Inteligencia artificial)
procesamiento de voz [correct, masculine noun]