English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
computer with speech output [correct]; computer with voice output [correct]; speech output computer [correct]; voice output computer [correct]; talking computer [correct]
CONT: Speech output computers – an electronic voice speaks computer messages to the user and reads out what the person types in. Similarly, computers with special voice-activated programs can be programmed to translate words spoken by the user into printed text.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
ordinateur avec sortie vocale [correct, masculine noun]; ordinateur parlant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
ordenador con salida de voz [correct, masculine noun]; computadora con salida de voz [proposal, feminine noun]
PHR: ordenador con salida de voz digitalizada, ordenador con salida de voz sintética