English (Air Traffic Control; Air Space Control)
voice communication switch [correct]; VCS [correct]; communication control subsystem [former designation]; CCS [former designation]; CCS
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
sélecteur de communication vocale [correct, masculine noun]; commutateur de communication vocale [correct, masculine noun]; sous-système de contrôle de télécommunications [former designation, masculine noun]; CCS [former designation, masculine noun]; CCS