English (Communication and Information Management; Marketing; Collaborative and Social Communications)
emotional tone of voice [correct, noun]; emotive tone of voice [correct, noun]; emotional tone [correct, noun]; emotive tone [correct, noun]
CONT: An emotional tone of voice evokes exactly that – emotion. Customers won't always remember what has been said, but they will remember how they have been made to feel. A successful marketing and advertising campaign with an emotive tone of voice will provoke those feelings.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Commercialisation; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
ton de voix émotionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ton de voix émotionnel : Si vous voulez évoquer des émotions fortes chez votre audience, utilisez ce ton de voix. Il est idéal pour les articles de témoignage, les histoires inspirantes et les poèmes.
PHR: ton de voix émotionnel heureux