English (Military Communications; Security)
NATO secure voice network [correct, NATO, standardized]; NSVN [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO secure voice network; NSVN: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires; Sécurité)
réseau de cryptophonie de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NSVN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: réseau de cryptophonie de l'OTAN; NSVN : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.