English (Computers and Calculators; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
talking calculator [correct]; voice-output calculator [correct]; voice-activated calculator
DEF: A calculator which performs standard mathematical functions and presents the information through voice.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
calculatrice parlante [correct, feminine noun]; calculatrice vocale [correct, feminine noun]; calculette vocale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calculatrice comportant une carte de reconnaissance ou de synthèse vocale.
CONT: calculatrice parlante à vocabulaire limité.