English (Telecommunications; Military Communications)
narrowband secure voice equipment [correct, NATO]; NBSVE [correct, NATO]
French (Télécommunications; Transmissions militaires)
matériel de cryptophonie à bande étroite [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; NBSVE [correct, masculine noun, NATO]