English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telecommunications Transmission)
voice band [correct]; voiceband [correct]
DEF: The 300Hz to 3400 Hz band used on telephone equipment for the transmission of voice and data.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Transmission (Télécommunications))
bande téléphonique [correct, feminine noun]; bande de fréquences vocales [feminine noun]; bande vocale [feminine noun]; bande à fréquences acoustiques [feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Telefonía y tecnología de microondas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
banda telefónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Margen que comprende las frecuencias de 300 a 3.400 Hz.