English (Games and Toys (General))
battery-powered voice box [correct]
CONT: Plush bear cub about 38 cm tall. Battery-powered voice box makes it growl when spoken to or moved.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
boîte de son à pile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ourson en peluche mesurant 38 cm environ contenant une boîte de son à pile qui fait grogner l'animal quand on lui parle et qu'on le bouge.