English (Telecommunications Transmission; Air Traffic Control)
circuit-mode voice [correct, officially approved]
OBS: circuit-mode voice: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Circulation et trafic aériens)
communications vocales en mode circuit [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: communications vocales en mode circuit : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Control de tránsito aéreo)
voz en modo circuito [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voz en modo circuito: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).