English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military); Encryption and Decryption)
tactical voice communication [correct]
CONT: It is doubtful, for instance, that a tactical voice communication would require the same level of security as a strategic data transmission.
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
liaison tactique en phonie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une liaison tactique en phonie par exemple n'exige pas un niveau de protection aussi élevé qu'une transmission de données stratégiques.