English (Internet and Telematics)
voice communication device [correct]
OBS: voice communication device: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique)
dispositif de communication vocale [correct, masculine noun]; appareil de communication vocale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dispositif de communication vocale; appareil de communication vocale : termes en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.