English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
voice frequency tone control equipment [correct]; VFTCE [correct]
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
matériel de télécommande par tonalités audio [correct, masculine noun]