English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
data versus voice pre-emption [correct, officially approved]
OBS: data versus voice pre-emption: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
préemption pour communications de données [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: préemption pour communications de données : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
precedencia de datos a voz [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: precedencia de datos a voz: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).