English (Telecommunications Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics); Telephony and Microwave Technology)
voice and data service [correct]
CONT: The ISDN standard governing how a customer's terminals and telephones can be connected to an ISDN switch. It specifies two B synchronous channels capable of simultaneous voice and data service, and one D channel that carries call set-up information and customer data.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
service voix et données [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les lignes d'affaires de base de Bell fournissent aux clients un service voix et données complet, à basse vitesse fiable et de haute qualité.