English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
voice generator [correct]
CONT: Voice generators including: voice valves for people with a laryngotomy.
OBS: ISO code: 21 42 12.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
générateur de voix [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Générateurs de voix comprenant : clapet de voix pour les laryngotomisés
OBS: Code ISO : 21 42 12.