English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
private voice network [correct]; PVN [correct]
OBS: private voice network: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
réseau vocal privé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: réseau vocal privé : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.