English (Telephone Exchanges; Radiotelephony)
voice operated transmission [correct]; VOX [correct]; voice-operated transmission [correct]; VOX [correct]; VOX
French (Centraux téléphoniques; Radiotéléphonie)
émission commandée par la voix [correct, feminine noun]; VOX [correct]