English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
talking software [correct]; voice recognition software [correct]; speech-based software [correct]; voice-operated software [correct]
DEF: Application packages for personal computers designed specifically for operation with speech synthesizers.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
logiciel parlant [correct]; logiciel sonore [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel vocal [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel piloté à la voix [proposal, masculine noun]; logiciel à commande vocale [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Logiciel de synthèse de la parole.
OBS: Comparer à ordinateur parlant.