English (Telephone Facilities; Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
secure-voice [correct, officially approved]; voice secure [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
phonie protégée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.