English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
secure voice equipment [correct, NATO]; SVE [correct, NATO]
DEF: Equipment that transmits voice messages in an encrypted form.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
matériel de cryptophonie [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SVE [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; équipement de cryptophonie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Équipement qui transmet des messages vocaux sous une forme chiffrée.