English (Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
voice server [correct]
DEF: A server which provides access to either e-mail or fax via synthetic speech over phone lines. (ISO/IEC, JTC1/SC1, N1609, 1994).
French (Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
serveur vocal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Serveur doté d'un système de réponse vocale. (ISO/CEI, 2382-29, 1996).