English (Internet and Telematics)
spam over Internet telephony [correct]; SPIT [correct]; voice spam [correct]
CONT: Spam over Internet telephony (SPIT) is a combination of telemarketing and spam. ... These SPIT messages are far more intrusive than spam, and can be megabytes in size eating up your capacity. VoIP [voice over Internet Protocol] is a quick, cheap and easy way to generate and distribute huge volumes of voice spam.
French (Internet et télématique)
pourriel par téléphonie Internet [correct, masculine noun]; SPIT [correct, masculine noun]; PTI [proposal, masculine noun]; pourriel vocal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pourriel par téléphonie Internet (SPIT) est une combinaison de télémarketing et de pourriel. [...] Les messages SPIT sont beaucoup plus intrusifs que le pourriel ordinaire et ils peuvent avoir une taille de plusieurs mégaoctets grugeant votre capacité. La VoIP [voix sur protocole Internet] constitue une façon rapide, économique et facile de produire et de distribuer d'énormes volumes de pourriel vocal.
OBS: SPIT : acronyme emprunté de l'anglais.