English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
voice synthesizer [correct]
DEF: A component of a speech synthesis system capable of emitting acoustic signals characteristic of the human voice.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
synthétiseur vocal [correct, masculine noun]; synthétiseur de voix [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composante d'un synthétiseur de parole capable de produire des signaux vocaux.
OBS: Comparer à synthétiseur de parole.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
sintetizador de sonidos vocales [correct, masculine noun]; sintetizador vocal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que imita la voz humana, produciendo una secuencia de sonidos que representan letras o sílabas más bien que palabras completas.