English (Spacecraft)
voice-activated control [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
commande vocale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: commande vocale : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).