English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Banking)
voice-over data
CONT: ... noting that one of the services likely to be delivered over the PC will be voice-over data, an audio session conducted on the same phone line as the PC modem uses.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Banque)
interface de transmission mixte [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les futurs ordinateurs personnels seront équipés d'une interface de transmission mixte qui permettra de prendre en charge à la fois les communications verbales et les communications par modem.