English (Telephone Facilities)
voiceband data set [correct]; voiceband modem [correct]; voicegrade-line modem [correct]; voicegrade modem [correct]
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
modem en bande de conversation [correct, masculine noun]; modem en bande téléphonique [correct, masculine noun]; modem pour lignes téléphoniques [correct, masculine noun]