English (Music (General); Jazz)
4-way close voicing [correct]; four-way close voicing [correct]
CONT: Creating drop voicings begins with a 4-way close voicing, one in which all four chord tones are within one octave.
French (Musique (Généralités); Jazz)
arrangement à quatre voix en position serrée [correct, masculine noun]