English (Computer Programs and Programming)
self-voicing browser [correct]; voicing browser [correct]
CONT: [The] portal ... is augmented to allow visually impaired users to access the site via screen readers and self-voicing browsers.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
navigateur à synthèse vocale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les internautes malvoyants utilisent des navigateurs à synthèse vocale.